France

http://thetravelguruinc.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/france-flag.jpg

NOTE: WE ONLY ACCEPT APPLICATIONS FILED LATEST THREE (3) MONTHS PRIOR TO DEPARTURE DATE TO ENSURE EFFICIENT SERVICING. THANK YOU FOR YOUR UNDERSTANDING.

Visa Fee and Processing Time:

Short Stay: EURO 60 (estimated at PHP 3,140) Must be paid in Philippine peso in exact amount on date of appearance; Please check conversion with us prior to appearance

Logistic Fee : PHP 1,376

Processing Time: minimum 2-5 working days after appearance (unless further verification is needed)
Processing Fee: PHP2,500 (including courier/phone calls to embassy) PAYABLE TO THE TRAVEL GURU INC

Tourist Visa Requirement (required 2 sets: 1 original and 1 photocopy)
1. Signed and dated application for Schengen visa
2. Two (2) photos (35mmx 45mm) – one pasted on form, one as extra
Photo must be colored against white background, head must not be tilted, maximum head length is 25mm, absolutely no eye wear and head gear in any form, image must not be altered and must be clean.
3. Valid passport (valid 6 months prior departure)
4. Photocopy of the first page of your valid passport and relevant obtained visas (former and valid)
5. Photocopy of all stamps in the passport, old and new
6. Cover letter explaining the purpose of your trip
7. Your Day-to-day itinerary
8. Details about the trip :
a. Proof of accommodations
– For tourists: should be hotel vouchers for entire stay in Schengen
– If staying with a French resident: “Attestation d’accueil” (delivered by the City hall wherethe host is residing (the original must be presented) + copy of that host’s passport or residence permit (if citizen of a country outside the EU) + proof of relationship ( if applicable)
– For the priest, nuns and missionaries: Formulaire unique” + certificate from the Apostolic Nunciatuure and guarantee letter from French
and Filipino congregation
 – Round trip flight ticket booking (please do not purchase your ticket unless your visa is granted)
b. For family visit, proof of relationshipwith the host (birth certificate, marriage certificate…)

9. Proof of employment (if any):
– Certificate of employment with monthly salary and leave of absence approved by employer, or if self
Employed , official business registration (DTI Permit and /or SEC papers) for current and previous year
– If self employed: official business registration for current and previous year
10. Proof of income :
– Income tax return from previous year, where applicable
– Recent bank certification ( issued within last month) personal bank certification
– Photocopy of the last three months statement of account of the same bank account
11. Identity / Marital Status :
– If married: original and photocopy of your marriage contract and birth certificate authenticated
by the NSO
– If single: original and photocopy of your birth certificate authenticated by the NSO
– For minors and/or students: Proof of economic means of parents/legal guardian; Copy of passport of
parents/legal guardian and affidavit of support and consent; Proof of enrolment and certificate of leave
of absence if travelling during the school year; notarized affidavit from one or both parents if they don’t
travel with the child
12. An international valid worldwide travel insurance (medical expenses and repatriation) covering the entire period of the person’s intended stay
and valid for all Schengen states. Minimum coverage should be EUR 30,000.
13. Visa fee (in prevailing peso equivalent of EUR60), payable in cash
14. Processing fee – P2,500 payable to The Travel Guru Inc

Payment of visa/ service fee does not guarantee issuance of visa
VISA FEE AND REQUIREMENTS MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE