South Korea

http://thetravelguruinc.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/10/SKOR0001.jpg

NOTE: WE ONLY ACCEPT APPLICATIONS FILED LATEST ONE (1) MONTH PRIOR TO DEPARTURE DATE TO ENSURE EFFICIENT SERVICING. THANK YOU FOR YOUR UNDERSTANDING.

Visa Fee : Gratis (less than 59 days stay)

Processing Fee : Php 2,000 if visa only; Php 500 if buying tour package

Processing Time : 7 working days

Visa Requirements for Filipino Employees:

1. Application Form with STAMP
2. 1pc. Passport size (1.77” x 1.73”) colored picture with white background
3. Passport Original (6 Months valid )
4. Copy of Passport Bio-page (Page 2)
5. Original & Copy of valid visa and arrival stamps to OECD* member countries for the past 5 years
6. Original Certificate of Employment must include applicant’s position, date hired, compensation, office address, HR landline number, HR e-mail address (cell-phone number is not allowed), e-mail address.
7. Original Personal Bank Certificate must include account type, current balance, account opening date, 6 months average balance (ADB)
8. Bank Statement original or certified true copy of bank statements/passbook for the last 3 months
9. Copy of ITR (Income Tax Return) or Form 2316

Visa Requirements for Filipino Businessmen:

1. Application Form
2. 1pc. Passport size (1.77” x 1.73”) colored picture with white background
3. Passport Original (6 Months valid )
4. Copy of Passport Bio-page (Page 2)
5. Original & Copy of valid visa and arrival stamps to OECD* member countries for the past 5 years
6. Copy of Business Registration Form from SEC or DTI
7. Copy Business Permit or Mayor’s Permit
8. Original Personal Bank Certificate must include account type, current balance, account opening date, 6 months average balance (ADB)
9. Bank Statement original or certified true copy of bank statements/passbook for the last 3 months.
10. Copy of ITR (Income Tax Return) or Form 2316
11. Copy of PRC or IBP card if applicable

Visa Requirements for Filipino Student:

1. Application Form
2. 1pc. Passport size (1.77” x 1.73”) colored picture with white background
3. Passport Original (6 Months valid )
4. Copy of Passport Bio-page (Page 2
5. Original & Copy of valid visa and arrival stamps to OECD* member countries for the past 5years
6. Original School Certificate
7. Copy of School ID
8. Copy of NSO Birth Certificate
9. Parents Documents :
• Copy of Bank certificate must include account type, current balance, account opening date, 6 months average balance
• Copy of Bank Statement original or certified true copy of bank statements/passbook for the last 3 months.
• Original Employment Certificate or Copy SEC/DTI/Mayor’s Permit
• Copy of ITR with personal tin number

OECD – http://www.oecd.org/general/listofoecdmembercountries- ratificationoftheconventionontheoecd.htm

• If personally invited by Korean: Invitation Letter & Copy of Inviter’s Passport

• If invited by Company in Korea: Invitation Letter & Copy of Korean Company Business Permit

• For Housewife: Same as student’s except submit document of husband and NSO Marriage Contract

• For House help/Nanny : Affidavit of support and supporting documents of the employer

VISA CONDITIONS:

• All visa applicants who have travelled as tourist to Korea at least once within 5 years will be exempt from submitting ITR copy.

• Those that have travelled to Korea once within 5 years with purpose other than tour such as business, church visiting, family visit, are still required to submit ITR copy.

• Those who have travelled to Korea more than twice within 4 years are exempt from submitting ITR copy.

Get Multiple-Entry VISAs to Korea with the Exemption of Financial Documents

The Embassy of the Republic to Korea has agreed to give BDO Gold and Elite Cardholders multiple- entry Visas. Applicant who can submit credit card account statement, are subject to following.
– BDO Gold Cardholders : multiple-entry visa to korea valid for 3years
– BDO Elite Cardholders : multiple-entry visa to korean valid for 3-5years

They are exempted from submitting Bank Certificate and ITR(Income Tax Return)when applying but
MUST submit colored photocopy of credit card (first page) and 3 months credit card billing statement.

This offer is valid until December 31,2016 only.

* Employment Certificate/ Business Permit is still Required.

Payment of visa/ service fee does not guarantee issuance of visa

VISA FEE AND REQUIREMENTS MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE