United States of America

http://thetravelguruinc.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/usa-flag.jpg

NOTE: WE ONLY ACCEPT APPLICATIONS FILED LATEST THREE (3) MONTHS PRIOR TO DEPARTURE DATE TO ENSURE EFFICIENT SERVICING. THANK YOU FOR YOUR UNDERSTANDING.

Visa Fee: PHP 8,160(USD160; peso amount estimate only)
Service Fee: PHP 2,500
Processing Time: 7 working days after appearance (if approved)

Tourist Visa Requirements:
1. DS-160 online nonimmigrant Visa Electronic Application
2. Passport – Signed passports must be valid for at least six months from the date of intended departure from the United States.
The passport must be in good condition
3. Photo – One 2” x 2” standard, full-frontal face position color photo against a white background taken within the last six (6) months is required.
4. Receipt from Bank

SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS (may or may not be required at time of interview):
1. Certificate of Employment (if employed)
2. SEC EC/DTI/Business Permit (if self employed)
3. Bank certification/passbooks or bank statements for last three (3) months
4. ITR with Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR) or bank stamp
5. Credit card statements for the prior three (3) months
6. Audited financial statement with BIR or bank stamp
7. Vehicle registration with official receipt
8. Land titles (no certified copies please)
9. Pictures of family, home or business
10. Wedding photos
11. For students, certificate of school registration
12. Other documents that will support purpose of trip

Payment of visa/ service fee does not guarantee issuance of visa
VISA FEE AND REQUIREMENTS MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE